Beast of the East Showcase 2020

  • #BeastoftheEast

Important Information

Date  |  Friday, June 19, 2020
Location  |  MapleZone Sports Institute
Price  |  $299/Player
  • Price includes custom reversible jersey, 3 showcase games, and all game film included!
  • All Registrations are non-refundable.
Divisions
  • Boys Grad Years: 2021, 2022, 2023
  • 216 Athletes

 

2019 Beast of the East Awards:

The BEAST of the East (MVP):  Tucker Fanzo 2020 Attack Southern High (MD) Sidewinders  (Team 5 #183)

2nd Star: Logan Tobias Upper 2020 Midfielder St. Clair (PA) Pittsburgh Select Lacrosse (Team 12 #115)

3rd Star: Charlie Box 2022 Midfield Marple-Newtown (PA) Mesa Lacrosse (Team 8 #72)

 

2019 Beast of the East Showcase All-Stars:

Team Number First Last High School ST Club Team Grad Year Position
9 165 Mitchell Arnold North Allegheny PA Apex 2020 Defense
7 149 Frank Barbera Chatham HS NJ Upper Level Elite 2021 Defense
6 215 Ryan Barnes Boyertown HS PA Black Bear 2020 Midfield
8 72 Charlie Box Marple-Newtown PA Mesa Lacrosse 2022 Midfield
10 226 Keith Carra Malvern PA PA Roughriders Elite 2020 Defense
9 163 William Coben Greenhill School TX StickStar 2020 Attack
10 222 Michael Coleman Trinity HS PA Looney’s Lacrosse Club 2021 Attack
2 81 Isaiah Davis North Allegheny PA APEX 2020 Attack
11 45 Raegan Dent Havre de Grace MD True MD 2022 Attack
1 12 David DeSousa Central Dauphin PA Zombies 2020 Goalie
9 174 Ethan Dewes Strongsville OH Force Strom Elite 2020 LSM
3 124 Nolan DiSora Moravian Academy PA Dukes Elite 2021 2021 Attack
10 229 Drew Downing South Carroll MD HoCo2020 Derwent 2020 FOGO
5 183 Tucker Fanzo Southern HS MD Sidewinders 2020 Attack
2 100 Zach Fisher Conestoga Valley Pa IM3 Lacrosse 2021 Midfield
3 132 Connor Flanegan Lansdale Catholic PA NXT 2021 Goalie
7 147 Andrew Frantom Centerville HS OH Cincinnati True Lacrosse 2020 Defense
6 219 Chris HAINES Avon Grove PA Rising Sons 2020 Midfield
10 224 Brady Halloran West York Sr. PA TEAM Lacrosse Elite 2021 Attack
10 223 Wyatt Hammel Northern HS PA Shockwave Lacrosse 2020 Goalie
5 189 Cooper Hawk Strongsville OH Xcelerate 2020 Defense
1 18 Tanner Hegarty Olentangy Orange H OH True Ohio 2021 Midfield
6 214 Jared Heineman Mount Olive NJ NJ Hurricanes 2021 LSM
1 4 TJ Herron Dallas HS PA Zombies 2020 Attack
7 159 Zachary Jastrzebski Hackettstown NJ NJ Hurricanes 2020 Midfield
4 29 Alex Kaplan Mahwah NJ Brotherhood 2020 Defense
7 150 Jason Kuehner Hackettstown NJ Hurricanes 2020 FOGO
9 169 Mason Lenart Wilson West Lawn PA Big 4 HHH 2021 Midfield
11 57 Michael Lupton Seton Hall Prep NJ BBL Elite 2021 Midfield
12 117 Luke McCullough Damascus HS MD MDX-Revolution 2020 LSM
1 17 Colin McElroy Cardinal Gibbons HS NC Red Devil United 2022 Defense
3 128 Jack Mckenna Nazareth Area Pa Headstrong LV 2020 Midfield
7 151 Owen Neubauer Monroe Woodbury HS NY The Swarm 2021 FOGO
5 188 Ethan Parkhill Sun Valley PA PA Roughriders 2021 Attack
6 203 Jack Peterson Severna Park MD API Diamondbacks 2021 Attack
5 184 Surafel Phillips Broadneck Senior HS MD PLC 2021 Defense
7 142 Cameron Poulos Elizabethtown Area HS PA iM3 2021 Attack
3 139 Alexander Schlab Dripping Springs HS Tx Austin Elite Lacrosse 2021 FOGO
12 109 John Schull West Potomac VA Top Caliber 2021 Defense
4 28 Jonathan Singer Don Bosco Prep NY Swarm2020 2020 Goalie
1 15 Jack Sparago Northern Highlands NJ Brotherhood 2020 Midfield
2 96 Carter Straub The Hill School PA NXT Philly 2021 Midfield
4 38 Anthony Tarquini Ridley HS PA Rising Sons/Headstrong 2020 Midfield
6 218 Nate Thomson Jefferson Township HS NJ NJ Hurricanes 2020 Midfield
12 115 Logan Tobias Upper St. Clair PA Pittsburgh Select Lacrosse 2020 Midfield
7 156 Pierce Walker Dripping Springs HS TX Austin Elite 2020 Midfield
4 35 Zane Walsh Archbishop Carroll PA Mesa Fresh 2020 Midfield
9 175 Xander Welty Brophy College AZ True Lacrosse 2021 Midfield
8 69 Kavin Wood Cary Academy NC Carolina National & RDU 2022 Midfield
2 90 Noah Young Shikellamy PA Shockwave 2021 FOGO
Timeline
  • Registration is WAITING LIST ONLY: Positions open until filled
  • Priority Registration Deadline: March 1st, 2020
  • Payment Due at Registration

2019 Showcase Team Coaches

Rules/Format

Showcase Games & Championship
  • 12 teams of 18 players on each roster
  • Each showcase team will be coached by a top D1 and D3 coach.
  • Three (3) games per team
  • 50 Minute game time frames, 22-minute running halves and 2 minute halftime.
  • Top players selected to All-Star Game
  • Beast of the East MVP “THE BEAST” will be named after the All-Star game.
Game Rules

Showcase Schedule

Check-In8:15AM-9:10AM
Team Meetings/Warmup/Clinic9:15AM - 10:00AM
Showcase Games10:00AM - 3:00PM
BEAST of the X Faceoff (Best of 3) tournament 3:00PM - 3:15PM
All-Star Game3:20PM - 4:10PM
"The BEAST" Award Presentation4:10PM
End of Day4:15PM
Showcase Game Schedule
TimeField 1Field 2Field 3
10:00AMTeam 1 vs Team 2Team 3 vs Team 6Team 4 vs Team 5
10:50AMTeam 7 vs Team 8Team 9 vs Team 12Team 10 vs Team 11
11:40PMTeam 3 vs Team 4Team 1 vs Team 6Team 2 vs Team 5
12:30PMTeam 9 vs Team 10Team 7 vs Team 12Team 8 vs Team 11
1:20PMTeam 1 vs Team 5Team 2 vs Team 3Team 4 vs Team 6
2:10PMTeam 7 vs Team 11Team 8 vs Team 9Team 10 vs Team 12
3:20PMAll-Star Game

Field Map

MapleZone Sports Village
4881 Chichester Ave.
Aston, PA 19014

Game Film

HD GAME FILM INCLUDED FOR ALL PLAYERS!

Click here to purchase discounted highlight reels!

Victory Event Series once again partners with NextPro to provide complimentary HD Game Film to each participating high school team and athlete. Links to game film will be emailed to coaches within 10 business days following the tournament.

Recruiting

If you’re a college coach interested in attending, click here to complete the pre-registration.

Coaches who registered to attend using the above link will receive:

  • Front Rush’s ‘Coaches Packet’ for pre-event download and use on the sideline
  • Both Digital & Hard Copy Coaches Packets
  • VIP Parking
  • Lunch Vouchers
  • Access to post-event game film
  • Travel Stipend
2019 College Coaches List
D1 D2/3D2/3
SUNY AlbanyAlbright CollegeMcDaniel College
Army West PointArcadia UniversityMethodist University (NC)
Brown UniversityBridgewater CollegeMitchell College
BucknellCabrini UniversityMoravian College
Fairfield UniversityChatham UniversityMuhlenburg College
Wagner CollegeChestnut Hill CollegeNeumann University
Monmouth UniversityConnecticut CollegeRandolph-Macon College
NavyDelaware Valley UniversityShenandoah University
Princeton UniversityEastern UniversitySt. Vincent College
Rutgers UniversityFerrum CollegeStevens Tech University
Sacred Heart UniversityFranklin & Marshall CollegeStevenson University
UMassFrostburg State UniversityStockton University
University of DelawareGettysburg CollegeSusquehanna University
University of RichmondGwynedd Mercy UniversityUniversity of Scranton
Villanova UniversityHartwick CollegeTampa University
Kings CollegeUtica College
Lebanon Valley CollegeWidener University
Lycoming College
Marywood University

Hotels

tts_logo_squareWe’re pleased to partner with Team Travel Source. They’ve secured PRIME LOCATION hotel rooms with the LOWEST RATES for this event. Click Here to Book Your Rooms Now!

Toll Free: (866) 567-7075 | Fax: (502) 354-9093 | www.TeamTravelSource.com

2017 Summer Beast of the East Showcase in West Chester, PA (ALL COMMITTED TEAM)